16,374
edits
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
#See [[Bracha_Achrona#Drink |Kedei Shtiyat Revi'it]] (the time in which a Revi'it is considered drunk together). | #See [[Bracha_Achrona#Drink |Kedei Shtiyat Revi'it]] (the time in which a Revi'it is considered drunk together). | ||
===Ayfah, Seah, Kav, Log=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Ayfah | |||
!Seah | |||
!Kav | |||
!Log | |||
!Kebeytzah | |||
!Kezayit | |||
!Cubic Centimeters | |||
!Cubic Inches | |||
|- | |||
|Ayfah | |||
|Seah | |||
|Kav | |||
|Log | |||
|Kebeytzah | |||
|Kezayit | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1/3 | |||
|1/18 | |||
|1/72 | |||
|1/432 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|1/6 | |||
|1/24 | |||
|1/144 | |||
|1/288 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|1/4 | |||
|1/24 | |||
|1/48 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|24 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|1/6 | |||
|1/12 | |||
|- | |||
|432 | |||
|144 | |||
|24 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|1/2 | |||
|- | |||
|864 | |||
|288 | |||
|48 | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|23328 | |||
|7776 | |||
|1296 | |||
|324 | |||
|54 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|1424 | |||
|475 | |||
|79 | |||
|20 | |||
|3.3 | |||
|1.6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
#For example the average apple's volume is 104.5 cm3 which is 3.9 kezaytim.<ref>https://cigrjournal.org/index.php/ejounral/article/view/1124</ref> | |||
==Length== | ==Length== |