16,374
edits
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayfah | |Ayfah | ||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|18 | |||
|72 | |||
|432 | |||
|864 | |||
|23328 | |||
|1424 | |||
|- | |||
|Seah | |Seah | ||
|1/3 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|144 | |||
|288 | |||
|7776 | |||
|475 | |||
|- | |||
|Kav | |Kav | ||
|1/18 | |||
|1/6 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|24 | |||
|48 | |||
|1296 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|Log | |Log | ||
|1/72 | |||
|1/24 | |||
|1/4 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|324 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Kebeytzah | |Kebeytzah | ||
| | |1/432 | ||
| | |1/144 | ||
|1/24 | |||
|1/6 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|3.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kezayit | ||
|1/864 | |||
|1/ | |||
|1/288 | |1/288 | ||
|1/48 | |1/48 | ||
|1/12 | |1/12 | ||
|1/2 | |1/2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|1.6 | |1.6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
#For example the average apple's volume is 104.5 cm3 which is 3.9 kezaytim.<ref>https://cigrjournal.org/index.php/ejounral/article/view/1124</ref> | #For example the average apple's volume is 104.5 cm3 which is 3.9 kezaytim.<ref>https://cigrjournal.org/index.php/ejounral/article/view/1124</ref> |