Reference of Measurements in Halacha: Difference between revisions
From Halachipedia
Reference of Measurements in Halacha (view source)
Revision as of 20:24, 16 June 2020
, 16 June 2020→Money
(→Money) |
|||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
==Money== | ==Money== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
! Coin<ref>Gemara Kiddushin 12a</ref> | |||
! Sela | |||
! Dinar | |||
! Maah | |||
! Pundiyon | |||
! Isur | |||
! Prutah | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sela | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 1536 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Dinar | |||
| 1/4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 384 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Maah | |||
| 1/24 | |||
| 1/6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pundiyon | |||
| 1/48 | |||
| 1/12 | |||
| 1/2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Isur | |||
| 1/96 | |||
| 1/24 | |||
| 1/4 | |||
| 1/2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Prutah | |||
| 1/1536 | |||
| 1/384 | |||
| 1/64 | |||
| 1/16 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
===Prutah=== | ===Prutah=== | ||