16,374
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" | '''Food''' || '''Bracha Rishona''' || '''Bracha Achrona''' |- | Sabra || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384)...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Sabra || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Sabra || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saffron || Shehakol|| | | Saffron || Shehakol||<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salami || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Salami || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Salmon Casserole (With Noodles Or Bread Crumbs) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Salmon Casserole (With Noodles Or Bread Crumbs) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salmon Loaf/Patties || | | Salmon Loaf/Patties ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bread Crumbs Or Matzo Meal For Taste || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Bread Crumbs Or Matzo Meal For Taste || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Seltzer || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Seltzer || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Semolina (cooked or baked) || Mezonot|| | | Semolina (cooked or baked) || Mezonot||<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sesame Bar || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Sesame Bar || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Sherry (Wine) || Hagofen|| Al Hagefen<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Sherry (Wine) || Hagofen|| Al Hagefen<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shnitzel || See Breaded chicken|| | | Shnitzel || See Breaded chicken|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shredded Wheat (Cereal) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Shredded Wheat (Cereal) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sloppy Joe || | | Sloppy Joe ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Bread || HaMotzei || Bircas HaMazon<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | With Bread || HaMotzei || Bircas HaMazon<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Soup, Asparagus || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Asparagus || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Barley || | | Soup, Barley ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With/Without Mushrooms || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | With/Without Mushrooms || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clear Soup With Only Few Barley || | | Clear Soup With Only Few Barley ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Soup || Shehakol || | | On Soup || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Barley || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Barley || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Soup, Bean || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Soup, Bean || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Borscht || | | Soup, Borscht ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clear Or With Small Beet Particles || Shehakol *6|| No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Clear Or With Small Beet Particles || Shehakol *6|| No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| With Larger Pieces Of Beet || HaAdama *7|| Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | With Larger Pieces Of Beet || HaAdama *7|| Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Potatoes || | | With Potatoes ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Borscht || Shehakol || | | On Borscht || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Potatoes || HaAdama *8|| Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Potatoes || HaAdama *8|| Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| Soup, Celery || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Celery || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Chicken || | | Soup, Chicken ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If The Noodles Are In The Majority || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If The Noodles Are In The Majority || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Without Noodles Or Vegetables || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Without Noodles Or Vegetables || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Larger Pieces Of Celery Or Carrot || | | With Larger Pieces Of Celery Or Carrot ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Celery/Carrot || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Celery/Carrot || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Soup || Shehakol || | | On Soup || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Small Amount Of Noodles, Kneidlech Or Soup Nuts || | | With Small Amount Of Noodles, Kneidlech Or Soup Nuts ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Soup || Shehakol || | | On Soup || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Noodles || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Noodles || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Corn || | | Soup, Corn ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corn Kernels In Milk || | | Corn Kernels In Milk ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If Corn Is In Majority || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If Corn Is In Majority || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| Corn Kernels In Water || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Corn Kernels In Water || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Cream Of Mushroom || | | Soup, Cream Of Mushroom ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Noodles || See "Noodle Soup"|| | | With Noodles || See "Noodle Soup"||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Without Noodles || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Without Noodles || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Fruit || | | Soup, Fruit ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Fruit Pieces || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | With Fruit Pieces || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| Soup, Lokshon (Noodle Soup) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Lokshon (Noodle Soup) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With Only Few Noodles || | | With Only Few Noodles ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Soup || Shehakol || | | On Soup || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Noodles || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Noodles || Mezonot *4|| Al Hamichya *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| Soup, Mushroom || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Mushroom || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Mushroom And Barley || See "Barley Soup"|| | | Soup, Mushroom And Barley || See "Barley Soup"||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Noodle || See "Soup, Lokshon"|| | | Soup, Noodle || See "Soup, Lokshon"||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Onion || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Onion || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Cream Of Potato Soup || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Cream Of Potato Soup || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Rice (White Rice) || | | Soup, Rice (White Rice) ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If The Rice Is The Majority || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If The Rice Is The Majority || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| Soup, Tomato (Clear) || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup, Tomato (Clear) || Shehakol || No Bracha *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Tomato And Rice || | | Soup, Tomato And Rice ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If Rice Is In The Majority || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If Rice Is In The Majority || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| If Soup Is In The Majority || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If Soup Is In The Majority || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup, Vegetable || | | Soup, Vegetable ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Without Significant Amount Of Meat || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Without Significant Amount Of Meat || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With A Significant Amount Of Meat || | | With A Significant Amount Of Meat ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eaten Together With Soup || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Eaten Together With Soup || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If Vegetables And Meat Are Eaten Separately || | | If Vegetables And Meat Are Eaten Separately ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Vegetables || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Vegetables || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Meat || Shehakol || | | On Meat || Shehakol ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soup Nuts || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Soup Nuts || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| Sour Cream || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Sour Cream || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Southern Fried Chicken || | | Southern Fried Chicken ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Crust || Mezonot || | | On Crust || Mezonot ||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Chicken || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *1<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Chicken || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos *1<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| Shaphetti And Cheese || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Shaphetti And Cheese || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spaghetti And Meatballs || | | Spaghetti And Meatballs ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Spaghetti || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Spaghetti || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| Split Pea Soup || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Split Pea Soup || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos *2<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sponge Cake | | Sponge Cake || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprouts || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Sprouts || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
Line 254: | Line 250: | ||
| Strawberry Jam (With Fruit Pieces) || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Strawberry Jam (With Fruit Pieces) || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry Shortcake | | Strawberry Shortcake || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry Squares (Cereal) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Strawberry Squares (Cereal) || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 268: | Line 260: | ||
| Strudel || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos *1<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Strudel || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos *1<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffed Cabbage || | | Stuffed Cabbage ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| If Majority Is Cabbage || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If Majority Is Cabbage || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 276: | Line 268: | ||
| If Majority Is Rice || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | If Majority Is Rice || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffed Chicken || | | Stuffed Chicken ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Bread Stuffing || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Bread Stuffing || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Rice Stuffing || | | On Rice Stuffing |||| Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Chicken || Shehakol *16|| | | On Chicken || Shehakol *16||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffed Derma || See "Kishke"|| | | Stuffed Derma || See "Kishke"||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffed Peppers (If Rice Is Majority) || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Stuffed Peppers (If Rice Is Majority) || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffed Veal || | | Stuffed Veal ||||<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Bread Stuffing || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | On Bread Stuffing || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Rice Stuffing || | | On Rice Stuffing || || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On Veal || Shehakol *16|| | | On Veal || Shehakol *16|| <ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stuffing || | | Stuffing || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Made From Rice || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Made From Rice || Mezonot || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
Line 303: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sugar || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Sugar || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Sugar-Coated Almonds || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Sugar-Coated Almonds || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | ||
|- | |- |