16,374
edits
(Created page with "==Foods that start with the letter C== {| class="wikitable" | '''Food''' || '''Bracha Rishona''' || '''Bracha Achrona''' |- |- | Balance Bar || || |- | Cookie Dou...") |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Balance Bar || || | | Balance Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cookie Dough || Shehakol || | | Cookie Dough || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter || Shehakol || | | Peanut Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yogurt Honey Peanut || Shehakol || | | Yogurt Honey Peanut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Peanut || Shehakol || | | Honey Peanut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Mint Cookie Crunch || Shehakol || | | Chocolate Mint Cookie Crunch || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Bar Original || || | | Clif Bar Original || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apricot || Haadama* || | | Apricot || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berry Pomegranate Chia || Haadama* || | | Berry Pomegranate Chia || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || | | Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Crisp || Haadama* || | | Blueberry Crisp || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carrot Cake || Haadama* || | | Carrot Cake || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Almond Fudge || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Almond Fudge || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Brownie || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Brownie || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || | | Clif Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Organic Trail Mix Bar Wild Blueberry Almond || Haetz || | | Clif Organic Trail Mix Bar Wild Blueberry Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate || Shehakol || B”N | | Clif Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate || Shehakol || B”N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coconut Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Coconut Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || | | Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crunchy Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Crunchy Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nut And Seeds || Haadama* || | | Nut And Seeds || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oatmeal Raisin Walnut || Haadama* || | | Oatmeal Raisin Walnut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Toffee Buzz || Haadama* || | | Peanut Toffee Buzz || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sierra Trail Mix || Haadama* || | | Sierra Trail Mix || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White Chocolate Macadamia Nut || Haadama* || | | White Chocolate Macadamia Nut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
| Mojo || || | | Mojo || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Mojo Mountain Mix || Haadama* || | | Clif Mojo Mountain Mix || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Mojo Peanut Butter Pretzel || Mezonot || A”H | | Clif Mojo Peanut Butter Pretzel || Mezonot || A”H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mojo Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond || Haetz || | | Mojo Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Nut Butter Filler || || | | Clif Nut Butter Filler || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || | | Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Hazelnut Butter || Shehakol || B”N | | Chocolate Hazelnut Butter || Shehakol || B”N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coconut Almond Butter || Shehakol || B”N | | Coconut Almond Butter || Shehakol || B”N | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Luna Chocolate Cupcake || Shehakol || B”N | | Luna Chocolate Cupcake || Shehakol || B”N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Chocolate Dipped Coconut || Haadama* || | | Luna Chocolate Dipped Coconut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Chocolate Peppermint Stick || Haadama* || | | Luna Chocolate Peppermint Stick || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Lemonzest || Haadama* || | | Luna Lemonzest || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Nutz Over Chocolate || Haadama* || | | Luna Nutz Over Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna S'mores || Haadama* || | | Luna S'mores || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna White Chocolate Macadamia || Haadama* || | | Luna White Chocolate Macadamia || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Protein (All Flavors) || Shehakol || B”N | | Luna Protein (All Flavors) || Shehakol || B”N | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Shehakol || B”N | | All Flavors || Shehakol || B”N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Haadama* || | | Clif Zprotein || || | ||
|- | |||
| All Flavors || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit Smoothie Filled || || | | Fruit Smoothie Filled || || | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| Kashi Chewy Granola Bar || || | | Kashi Chewy Granola Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Haadama* || | | All Flavors || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kashi Golean Bar || || | | Kashi Golean Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cashew Chia || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Cashew Chia || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Hemp Crunch || Haadama || | | Peanut Hemp Crunch || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Pecan Baklava || Shehakol || B”N | | Honey Pecan Baklava || Shehakol || B”N | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Kelloggs NutriGrain Cereal Bars || || | | Kelloggs NutriGrain Cereal Bars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Cinnamon || Mezonot || | | Apple Cinnamon || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry || Mezonot || | | Blueberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cherry || Mezonot || | | Cherry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mixed Berry || Mezonot || | | Mixed Berry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raspberry || Mezonot || | | Raspberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry || Mezonot || | | Strawberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kind Bars || || | | Kind Bars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond & Coconut || Haetz || | | Almond & Coconut || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Coconut Cashew Chai || Haetz || | | Almond Coconut Cashew Chai || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Walnut Macadamia With Peanuts || Haadama || | | Almond Walnut Macadamia With Peanuts || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almonds & Apricots In Yogurt || Haetz || | | Almonds & Apricots In Yogurt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Cinnamon & Pecan || Haetz || | | Apple Cinnamon & Pecan || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry || Haadama* || | | Blueberry || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Pecan + Fiber || Haetz || | | Blueberry Pecan + Fiber || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Vanilla & Cashew || Haetz || | | Blueberry Vanilla & Cashew || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Blueberry Almond || Mezonot || A”H | | Breakfast Bar Blueberry Almond || Mezonot || A”H | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Breakfast Bar Raspberry Chia || Mezonot || A”H | | Breakfast Bar Raspberry Chia || Mezonot || A”H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Almond & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Caramel Almond & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Macchiato || Haadama* || | | Caramel Macchiato || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cashew & Ginger Spice || Haetz || | | Cashew & Ginger Spice || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cranberry Almond +Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Cranberry Almond +Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chili Almond || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Chili Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chunk || Haadama* || | | Dark Chocolate Chunk || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Mocha || Haadama* || | | Dark Chocolate Mocha || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit & Nut Delight || Haadama || | | Fruit & Nut Delight || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit & Nuts In Yogurt || Haadama || | | Fruit & Nuts In Yogurt || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hickory Smoked || Haetz || | | Hickory Smoked || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Mustard || Haetz || | | Honey Mustard || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Smoked Bbq || Haetz || | | Honey Smoked Bbq || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kind Healthy Grain Bar || || | | Kind Healthy Grain Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madagascar Vanilla Almond || Haetz || | | Madagascar Vanilla Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maple Pumpkin Seeds W. Sea Salt || Haadama* || | | Maple Pumpkin Seeds W. Sea Salt || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nut Delight || Haadama || | | Nut Delight || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats & Honey W. Toasted Coconut || Haadama* || | | Oats & Honey W. Toasted Coconut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter & Strawberry || Haadama || | | Peanut Butter & Strawberry || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Berry || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Berry || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama || | | Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popped Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt || Haadama* || | | Popped Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popped Salted Caramel || Haadama* || | | Popped Salted Caramel || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roasted Jalapeno || Haetz || | | Roasted Jalapeno || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut || Haadama || | | Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thai Sweet Chili. || Haetz || | | Thai Sweet Chili. || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oola || || | | Oola || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marshmallow || Haadama* || | | Marshmallow || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats Honey || Haadama* || | | Oats Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White Chocolate || Haadama* || | | White Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nature Valley Granola Bar || || | | Nature Valley Granola Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats and Honey || Haadama* || | | Oats and Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Yogurt Bar || Mezonot || | | Vanilla Yogurt Bar || Mezonot || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NuGo || || | | NuGo || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Coconut || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Coconut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Pretzel || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Pretzel || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Mint Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || | | Dark Mint Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Mocha Chocolate || Shehakol || | | Dark Mocha Chocolate || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Peanut Butter Cup || Shehakol || | | Dark Peanut Butter Cup || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Spicy Chocolate with Chili Peppers || Shehakol || | | Dark Spicy Chocolate with Chili Peppers || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nugo Vanilla Yogurt bar || Shehakol || | | Nugo Vanilla Yogurt bar || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perfect Bars || || | | Perfect Bars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Butter || Shehakol || | | Almond Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carob Chip || Shehakol || | | Carob Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cranberry Crunch: Lite || Shehakol || | | Cranberry Crunch: Lite || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit and Nut || Shehakol || | | Fruit and Nut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter || Shehakol || | | Peanut Butter || Shehakol || | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| Quaker Chewy Granola Bar || || | | Quaker Chewy Granola Bar || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oatmeal Raisin || Haadama* || | | Oatmeal Raisin || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trader Joe's || || | | Trader Joe's || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Chewy || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Chewy || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Crunch Oats & Honey || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Crunch Oats & Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Peanut Butter Chewy || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Peanut Butter Chewy || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple and Mango || Haetz || B”N | | Apple and Mango || Haetz || B”N | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
| Weight Watchers || || | | Weight Watchers || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oh So Nuts || Haadama || | | Oh So Nuts || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aloha Almond Bar || Haetz || | | Aloha Almond Bar || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Caramel || Shehakol || B”N | | Chocolate Caramel || Shehakol || B”N | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
| Chocolate Pretzel Blast || Mezonot || B”N | | Chocolate Pretzel Blast || Mezonot || B”N | ||
|} | |} | ||
* This is the opinion of many poskim. However, many others hold that the bracha is Mezonot and Al Hamichya. See the [[Granola]] page for the explanation. | |||
[[Category:Brachot]] | [[Category:Brachot]] |