16,374
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" | '''Food''' || '''Bracha Rishona''' || '''Bracha Achrona''' |- | Halavah || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 48 exp...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hot Dog || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Gemara Brachot 40b, Shulchan Aruch 204:1, Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 50</ref> | | Hot Dog || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Gemara Brachot 40b, Shulchan Aruch 204:1, Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 50</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Hot pepper pickled or fried (Chili) || HaAdama|| Boreh Nefashot<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Hot pepper raw if one enjoys it || Shehakol|| Boreh Nefashot<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hydroponically Grown Vegetables || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 50</ref> | | Hydroponically Grown Vegetables || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 50</ref> |