16,374
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fish Cakes || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 42 compares fish cakes to gefillte fish balls.</ref> | | Fish Cakes || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 42 compares fish cakes to gefillte fish balls.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Flavored water (Raspberry) || Shehakol|| Boreh Nefashot<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fried Fish || If thin coating shehakol; thick coating mezonot || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 42 explains that for bracha achrona if it was a thick crust and one recited mezonot if one ate a kezayit of mezonot within a kdei achilat pras one should recite an al hamichya, otherwise one should recite a boreh nefashot. </ref> | | Fried Fish || If thin coating shehakol; thick coating mezonot || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 42 explains that for bracha achrona if it was a thick crust and one recited mezonot if one ate a kezayit of mezonot within a kdei achilat pras one should recite an al hamichya, otherwise one should recite a boreh nefashot. </ref> |