16,374
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit Jam || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 44, Rama 202:7</ref> | | Fruit Jam || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 44, Rama 202:7</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Fruit Seeds that are naturally sweet || HaAdama|| Boreh Nefashot<ref>Tosfot Brachot 36b s.v. klipei holds that fruit seeds are haetz but the Rashba Brachot 36b s.v. klipei argues that they aren't haetz. Shulchan Aruch 202:3 rule like the Tosfot but the Mishna Brurah 202:23 and Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) conclude that one should recite haadama on fruit seeds that are naturally sweet.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Fruit Seeds that are bitter and were sweetened || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Shuchan Aruch 202:3</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit Soup || If contains fruit haetz; if liquid shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 45</ref> | | Fruit Soup || If contains fruit haetz; if liquid shehakol || Boreh Nefashot<ref>Halachos of Brachos Handbook p. 45</ref> |