Brachot On Foods That Start With The Letter B: Difference between revisions
From Halachipedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Banana Chips || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359) </ref> | | Banana Chips || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359) </ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Banana Mousse || HaAdama|| <ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Banana Split || || | | Banana Split || || |