16,374
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baked Beans || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Halachos of [[Brachos]] Handbook (Rabbi Bodner, pg 12) </ref> | | Baked Beans || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384), Halachos of [[Brachos]] Handbook (Rabbi Bodner, pg 12) </ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Bamba || Sephardim: HaAdama|| Boreh Nefashot<ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bamboo Shoots || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359) </ref> | | Bamboo Shoots || HaAdama || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of [[Brachos]] (Rabbi Forst, pg 359) </ref> |