Brachot On Foods That Start With The Letter C: Difference between revisions
From Halachipedia
Brachot On Foods That Start With The Letter C (view source)
Revision as of 00:58, 19 April 2021
, 19 April 2021no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Covered Matzah || Hamotzei || Birkat Hamazon<ref>Vezot Habracha ch. 3 p. 24 writes that the matzah remains hamotzei even if it is less than a kezayit since it wasn't cooked in a kli rishon.</ref> | | Chocolate Covered Matzah || Hamotzei || Birkat Hamazon<ref>Vezot Habracha ch. 3 p. 24 writes that the matzah remains hamotzei even if it is less than a kezayit since it wasn't cooked in a kli rishon.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Coconut Bar || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Coconut Bar || HaEtz || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- |