Bots, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Suppressors, Administrators, wiki-admin, wiki-controller, wiki-editor, wiki-reader
1,272
edits
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Food !! Amount of Food that is a Kezayit | ! Food !! Amount of Food that is a Kezayit | ||
|- | |||
| Almond || 15 nuts<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 36</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Animal crackers || 7 crackers<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 32</ref> | | Animal crackers || 7 crackers<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 32</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Bisli (pizza flavored)|| 21 pieces<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 31</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Bisli (grill flavored)|| 18 pieces<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 31</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Black and white cookie (large) || 1/6 of a cookie<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 32</ref> | | Black and white cookie (large) || 1/6 of a cookie<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 32</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Cashew || 14 nuts<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 30</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Graham cracker || 3/4 of a cracker<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 36</ref> | | Graham cracker || 3/4 of a cracker<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 36</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Ice cream cone (waffle)|| 1 cone<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 35</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Macadamia nut || 8 nuts<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 30</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Pecan || 5 nuts<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 30</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Peanut || 27 nuts<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 30</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Popcorn|| 7 pieces<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 35</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Rugalach || 1 rugalach<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 36 writes that one rugalach is between 30-40cc.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sandwich cookies || 2.5 cookies<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 39</ref> | | Sandwich cookies || 2.5 cookies<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 39</ref> | ||
Line 107: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprinkle cookie (large) || 1/2 of a cookie<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 39</ref> | | Sprinkle cookie (large) || 1/2 of a cookie<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 39</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Sunflower seeds || 189 seeds<Ref>Birchot Eliyahu p. 33</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wafer (regular) || 2 wafers<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 41</ref> | | Wafer (regular) || 2 wafers<Ref>Halachos of Kezayit p. 41</ref> |
edits