1
edit
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Macaroni And Cheese || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Macaroni And Cheese || Mezonot || Al Hamichya<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macaroon, Nut (Without Grain Flour) || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | | Macaroon, Nut (Without Grain Flour) - Finely Ground || Shehakol || Borei Nefashos<ref>Laws of Brachos (Rabbi Forst, pg 359-384) </ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Macaroon, Nut - Visible Pieces | |||
|HaEtz | |||
|Borei Nefashos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Macaroons with Flour|| Mezonot|| <ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> | | Macaroons with Flour|| Mezonot|| <ref>Yalkut Yosef (Klalei Sefer Brachot pg 208-214) </ref> |
edit